List of registered participants of the 11th Midwest Geometry Conference

April 27 - 29, 2001, Wichita State University

Symbols: I - Invited speaker, C - Presenter of a contributed talk, S - Student, O - Member of the Organizing Committee
  1. Andrew Acker, Wichita State University, C
  2. Mark Agranovsky, Bar Ilan University, Israel, I
  3. Hasan Almefleh, Wichita State University, S
  4. Nicolae Anghel, University of North Texas, C
  5. Georgiy Arutyunyants, Louisiana State University, S
  6. David Auckly, Kansas State University, C
  7. John Beem, University of Missouri, O
  8. Matthew Beswick, Kansas State University, S
  9. Brian Birgen, Wartburg College
  10. LaVerne Bitsi-Baldwin, Kansas State University, S
  11. Therese Blyn, Wichita State University
  12. Luca Bombelli, University of Mississippi, C
  13. Glen Castore, Cyberoptics
  14. Dharam Chopra, Wichita State University
  15. John P. D'Angelo, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, I
  16. Thomas DeLillo, Wichita State University
  17. Lilia Del Riego, Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi, Mexico, I
  18. Lisa DeMeyer, Oklahoma State University
  19. Oliver Diaz, University of Texas, S
  20. Kevin Easley, Truman State University
  21. Robert Finn, Stanford University, I
  22. Robert Foote, Wabash College, C
  23. Buma Fridman, Wichita State University, O
  24. Elizabeth Gasparim, University of Texas
  25. Zhuang-dan Guan, UC Riverside, C
  26. Sigurdur Helgason, MIT, I
  27. Lop-Hing Ho, Wichita State University, O
  28. Ralph Howard, University of South Carolina, I
  29. Zhiren Jin, Wichita State University, O
  30. Curt Kennedy, Kansas State University , S
  31. Kim Kang Tae, Pohang University, Korea and Washington University
  32. Sergy Koshkin, Kansas State University , S
  33. Steven Krantz, Washington University, I
  34. Peter Kuchment, Wichita State University, O
  35. Kirk Lancaster, Wichita State University, O
  36. Jeffrey Lee, Texas Tech University, C
  37. David Lerner, University of Kansas
  38. Daowei Ma, Wichita State University, O
  39. Anandateertha Mangasuli, Purdue University, S
  40. Ray McCuberey, Kansas State University, S
  41. Ken Miller, Wichita State University
  42. Mila Mogilevsky, Wichita State University
  43. Simon Morgan, Rice University, C, S
  44. Sanjeev Dasrao Muskawad, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore, C
  45. Sergey Novikov, University of Maryland and Landau Institute - Moscow, I
  46. Gestur Olafsson, Louisiana State University, C, O
  47. Vassilis Papanicolaou, Wichita State University, C
  48. Phil Parker, Wichita State University, O
  49. Louis Pernas, Universite de Picardie Jules Verne, France
  50. Diana Polenz, Wichita State University
  51. Shri Rajagopalan, Kansas State University, S
  52. William Richardson, Wichita State University
  53. John Ryan, University of Arkansas, C
  54. Jan Segert, University of Missouri, C
  55. David Siegel, University of Waterloo
  56. Uladzimir Shtukar, Mogilev State Technical University, Belorussia, C
  57. Constantin Udriste, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania, C
  58. Tom Vogel, Texas A&M University
  59. William P. Ziemer, University of Indiana, I
  60. Nahum Zobin, College of William and Mary, C
  61. Veronica Zobin